• " दीगो लगानी र शहरी पूर्वधार देश विकासको मुल आधार "

Rural Municipalities

lam District

1. Chulachuli

2. Maijogmaimun

3. Mangsebung

4. Pakphokthum

5. Rong

6. Sandakpur

Jhapa District

7. Bahradashi

8. Buddhashanti

9. Gaurigunjmun

10. Haldibari

11. Jhapa

12. Kachankawal

13. Kamal

Sankhuwasabha District

14. Bhot Khola

15. Chichila

16. Makalu

17. Silichong            

18. Sabhapokhari   


Taplejung District

19. Aathrai Triveni

20. Mikwakhola

21. Meringden

22. Maiwakhol

23. Pathivarayangrak

24. Phaktanglung

25. Sidingba

26. Sirijangha

Panchthar District

27. Hilihang

28. Kummayak

29. Miklajung

30. Phalelung

31. Phalgunanda

32. Tumwewa

33. Yangwarak

Terhathum District

34. Aathrai

35. Chhathar

36. Phedap

37. Menchhayaye


Bhojpur District

38. Arun

39. Amchow

40. Hatuwagadhi

41. Pauwadung

42. Ramprasadrai

43. Salpasilichho

44. Temkemayung

Dhankuta District

45. Chaubise

46. Chhathar

47. Sahidbhumi

48. Sangurigadhi

Sunsari District

49. Barjumun

50. Bhokrah Narsingh

51. Dewanganj

52. Gadhi

53. Harinagar

54. Koshi


Morang District

55. Buddhiganga

56. Dhanapalthan

57. Gramthan

58. Jahada

59. Kanepokhari

60. Katahari

61. Kerabari

62. Miklajung

Solukhumbu District

63. Khumbu Pasaglhamu

64. Likhu PikeSotang

65. Mahakulung

66. Mapay Dudhkoshi

67. Nechasalyan

68. Thulung Dudhkoshi

Khotang District

69. Aiselukharkha

70. Barahapokhari

71. Diprung Chuchumma

72. Jantedhung

73. Kepilasgadhi

74. Khotehang

75. Rrawa Besi

76. Sakela


Udayapur District

Belaka

Limchunbung

Rrautamai

Tapli

Udayapurgadi

Okhaldhunga District

Champadevi

Chishankhugadhi

Khijidemba

Likhu

Manebhanjyang

Molung

Sunkoshi

Sapatari District

Balan Bihul

Bishnupur

Chhinnamasta

Mahadeva

Rajgadh

Rupani

Tilathikoiladi

Tirahut


Siraha District

Arnama

Aurahi

Bbariyarpatti

Bishnupur

Bhagwanpur

Laxmipur Patari

Naraha

Navrajpur

Sakhuwanankarkatti

Dhanusha District

Aurahi

Bateshwor

Dhanauji

Janaknandini

Laxminiya

Mukhiyapatti Musharmiya

Mahottari District

Ekdara

Mahottari

Pipra

Ssamsi

Sonama


Sarlahi District

Bishnu

Basbariya

Brahmpuri

Dhankwul

Chakraghatta

Chandranagar

Kaudena

Parsa

Ramnagar

Routahat District

Durga Bhagawati

Yamunamai

Bara District

Aadarsha Kotwal

Baragadhi

Bishrampur

Devtal

Karaiyamai

Parwanipur

Pheta

Prasauni

Suwarna


Parsa District

Bindabasini

Chhipaharmai

Dhobini

Jagarnathpur

Jirabhawani

Kalikamai

Pakaha Mainpur

Paterwa Sugauli

Sakhuwa Prasauni

Thori (Subrnapur)

Sindhuli District

Hariharpurgadhi

Ghyanglekh

Golanjor

Marin

Phikkal

Sunkoshi

Tinpatan

Ramechap District

Doramba

Gokulganga

Khandadevi

Umakunda


Dolakha District

Baiteshwor

Bigu

Dolakha

Kalinchok

Melunga

Shailung

Tamakoshi

Sindhupalchok District

Balephi

Bhotekoshi

Helambu

Indrawati

Jugal

Lisankhupakhar

Panchpokhari Thangpal

Sunkoshi

Tripurasundari

Rasuwa District

Aamachhodingmo

Gosaikunda

Naukunda

Shubha-Kalika

Uttargaya


Dhadhing District

Benighat Roranga

Gajuri

Galchhi

Gangajamuna

Jwalamukhi

Khaniyabas

Netrawati Dobjong

Ruby Valley

Siddhalek

Thakre

Tripurasundari

Nuwakot District

Dupcheshwor

Kakani

Kispang

Likhu

Myagan

Panchakanya

Shivapuri

Suryagadhi

Tadi

Tarakeshwor

Lalitpur District

Bagmati

Konjyosom

Mahankal


Kavreplanchwok District

Bethanchowk

Bhumlu

Chaurideurali

Khanikhola

Mahabharat

Roshi

Temal

Makawanpur District

Bagmati

Bakaiya

Bhimphedi

Indrasarowar

Kailash

Makawanpurgadhi

Manahari

Raksirang

Chitwan District

Ichchhakamana


Syanja District

Andhikhola

Arjunchaupari

Biruwa

Harinas

Kaligandaki

Phedikhola

Tanahu District

Aanbookhaireni

Bandipur

Devghat

Ghiringg

Myagde

Rishing

Gorkha District

Aarughat

Ajirkot

Barpak Sulikot

Bhimsenthapa

Chhumnubri

Dharche

Gandaki

Shahid Lakhan Siranchowk


Manang District

Chame

Manang Ngisyan

Narpa Bhumi

Nashon

Lamjung District

Dordi

Dudhpokhari

Kwholasothar

Marsyangdi

Kaski District

Annapurna

Machhapuchhre

Madi

Rupa


Parbat District

Bihadi

Jaljala

Mahashila

Modi

Paiyun

Baglung District

Badigad

Baren

Kathekhola

Nishakhola

Tamankhola

Tarakhola

Maygdi District

Annapurna

Dhawalagiri

Malika

Mangala

Raghugangaga


Mustang District

Gharapjhong

Log Ghekar Damorkunda

Lomanthang

Thasang

Varagung Muktichhetri

Nawalparasi District (Bardaghat Susta-East)

Baudikali

Binayi Tribeni

Bulingtar

Hupsekot

Nawalparasi District (Bardaghat Susta-Weast)

Palhinandan

Pratappur

Sarawal

Susta


Rupandehi District

Gaidahawa

Kanchan

Kotahimai

Marchawari

Mayadevi

Omsatiya

Rohini

Sammarimai

Shuddhodhan

Siyari

Kapilvastu District

Mayadevi

Bijaynagar

Shuddhodhan

Yasodhara

Aarghakachi District

Chhatradevi

Malarani

Panini


Palpa District

Baganaskali

Mathagadhi

Nisdi

Purbakhola

Rainadevichhara

Rambha

Ribdikot

Tinaurur

Rolpa District

Triveni

Gangadev

Lungri

Madi

Paribartan

Runtigadhi

Sunchhahari

Sunilsmriti

Thabang

Puthyan District

Airawati

Gaumukhi

Jhimruk

Mallarani

Mandavi

Naubahini

Sarumarani


Dang District

Babai

Banglachuli

Dangisharan

Gadhawa

Rajpur

Rapti

Shantinagar

Banke District

Baijanath

Duduwa

Janaki

Khajura

Narainapur

Raptisonari

Bardiya District

Badhaiyatal

Geruwa

Rukum District (Eastern)

Bhume

Puthha Uttarganga

Sisne

Mugu District

Khatyad

Mugumkarmarong

Soru


Dolpa District

Chharka Tangson

Dolpo Buddha

Jagadulla

Kaike

Mudkechula

Shey-Phoksundo

Humla District

Adanchuli

Chankheli

Kharpunath

Namkha

Sarkegad

Simkot

Tanjakot

Jumla District

Guthichaur

Hima

Kankasundari

Patarasi

Sinja

Tatopani

Tila


Kalikot District

Mahawai

Naraharinath

Pachaljharna

Palata

Sanni Tribeni

Shubha-Kalika

Rukum District (Weastern)

Banphikot

Sanibheri

Tribeni

Salyan District

Chhatreshwori

Darma

Kalimati

Kapurkot

Kumakh

Siddha Kumakh

Triveni


Surkhet District

Barahatal

Chaukune

Chingad

Simta

Jajarkot District

Barekot

Junichande

Kushe

Shivalaya

Dailekh District

Bhagawatima

Bhairabi

Dungeshwor

Gurans

Mahabu

Naumule

Thatikandh


Kailali District

Bardgoriyamun

Chure

Janaki

Joshipur

Kailari

Mohnyal

Doti District

Aadarsha

Badikedar

Bogatan

Jorayal

K.I.Singh

Purbichauki

Sayal

Aacham District

Bannigadhi Jaygadh

Chaurpati

Dhakari

Gaumul

Mellekh

Ramaroshan

Turmakhand


Bajura District

Himali

Jagganath

Khaptad Chhededaha

Swamikartik Khapar

Bajhang District

Bitthadchir

Chabbispathibhara

Durgathali

Kedarasyun

Khaptadchhanna

Masta

Saipal

Surma

Talkot

Thalara

Darchula District

Apihimal

Duhun

Lekam

Malikarjun

Marma

Naugad

Vyans


Baitadi District

Dilasaini

Dogadakedar

Pancheshwor

Shivanath

Sigas

Surnaya

Dadeldhura District

Aalital

Ajayameru

Bhageshwor

Ganapdhura

Nawadurga

Kanchanpur District

Beldandi

Laljhadi